Information
Search

Privacy Policy

I agree with the terms of the privacy policy and authorize the use of my personal data legally.

Personal data.

Pursuant to the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data", I consent to the processing of my personal data in order to ensure the implementation of civil law relations, the provision / receipt and settlement of purchases of goods / services, including through credit. I agree to verify the information in the relevant credit history bureaus in order to find out information regarding the fulfillment by me of obligations under the agreements (including credit), if any, thereby understanding that "the amount of information that will be checked, may include information related to bank secrecy, and the clarification of which will be such that will be complete and sufficient to understand my social, property status, solvency and bearing possible further property responsibility, if necessary, I also agree that the owner has the right to provide access and transfer my personal data to third parties without any additional messages, without changing the purpose of their processing, including the verification specified in this Application information and is not against the transfer for the possible necessary clarification of this information to third parties, by which I mean: financial institutions, collection companies, mobile and postal operators, other physical and / or legal persons itza. We value your right to privacy and non-disclosure of your personal information. This Privacy Policy is the rule that all employees of our service use and regulates the collection and use of personal information that may be requested / received when visiting our site https://levson.com.ua, when using the service, when ordering, correspondence or a telephone conversation. If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy, please send your questions or comments to the email address: [email protected]

What information do we collect

On our website, in the case when you place an order, take part in an action, research or otherwise interact with us, we collect both personal information and general data.

Personal information applies to an individual consumer - for example, name, address, phone number, e-mail, and the like. We receive such data only from persons who provide it knowingly and of their own free will. For example, registering on our website, or indicating a name and address with a request for additional information from us. We do not require registration or providing such information in order to view our site and gain access to its contents. In order to place an order for goods / services, participate in promotions, research or otherwise interact with us, you must carefully read your rights and obligations to process personal data specified in art. 8 Law of Ukraine “On the protection of personal data”, carefully read this Privacy Policy, and also express your full agreement with their terms.

If you do not agree with any of the conditions of this Privacy Policy and the aforementioned Regulation on the protection of personal data, please do not provide personal information. You can withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information at any time. To do this, just send a message by e-mail, with a note in the subject line of the letter "Personal Data", to the address: [email protected]

Why we process personal data

    1. Personal data - information or a collection of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified. We may process your personal data for the following purposes. In this case, one or more goals can be used simultaneously.

    2. Receipt of the order. We can use your personal data to receive the order that you have made, to process your requests, or for other purposes that may appear, to achieve the ultimate goal - to satisfy the interests of the consumer. And also to prevent or investigate cases of fraud and other abuses.

    3. Communication with you. We can use your personal data to contact you, for example, inform you about a change in our services or send you important messages and other similar messages regarding an order that you placed and contact you in order to serve the consumer / client.

We act in accordance with this privacy policy, on the basis of the Regulation on the processing and protection of personal data and on the basis of the current legislation of Ukraine. The owner of personal data is TM “Levson”, which is located at: Alexandria, st. Marshala Rybalko, 8. We have the right to store personal data for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose specified in this Privacy Policy or within the time period established by the current legislation of Ukraine or until you delete this data.

How information is collected

Personal information, as we noted above, comes directly from you, and at your will. So, when you register on the site, we receive the information you provide. When you register for a promotion, we collect the information necessary for your participation in order to fulfill our obligations to you. When you order a product, we collect the information you specify in order to be able to place an order and deliver the goods. When you send us an email, we save your email address in order to be able to reply. We also constantly collect general information when you visit our site. The process of collecting such data takes place using cookies technology, as explained below.

Cookies

Like many other companies, we use cookies technology on our site and beyond. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to a consumer’s hard drive to store information related to the website. This technology expands the ability to use the Internet, while maintaining your priorities when viewing a particular site. Cookies technology does not contain personal information and cannot in any way configure your system or read information from your hard drive.

While browsing our site, we may place cookies on your computer. These temporary cookies are used to count the number of visits to our website. They are deleted when you exit the browser. Persistent cookies can be stored on your computer by your browser. During registration, this type of cookie informs: for the first time you have come to visit us or have visited our site earlier. Cookies do not contain personal data and may be blocked by you at any time. Cookies do not receive personal information about you and do not give us your contact information, nor do they receive any information from your computer. We use cookies to determine the characteristics of the site and the offers that you like best in order to provide you with more information that you are interested in. In addition, cookies are used to make the website https://levson.com.ua safe, secure and convenient. Cookies provide support for security features and their launch. Cookies also allow you to track violations of PRIVACY POLICY by visitors or devices. Cookies help estimate the number and frequency of requests, as well as identify and block those visitors or devices who are trying to perform batch downloads of information from a website. The "help" label on the panel of most browsers will inform you how to prevent the browser from accepting new cookies, how to set up messages from the browser that you received new cookies, or how to disable cookies. Remember that cookies allow you to fully use all the features of the site https://levson.com.ua, and we recommend that you leave them enabled.

Technical equipment of the pages of the site https://levson.com.ua may include modules:

The Facebook social network (facebook.com), which is managed by the Facebook Inc headquarters, Facebook Corporate Office, located at Headquarters 1601 S. California Ave. Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, phone: +1 (650) 543-4800

The Twitter Information Network (twitter.com), which is managed from the office of Twitter, Inc., located at 1355 Market St, Suite 900 San Francisco, CA 94103, USA, phone: +1 (415) 222-9958;

The Youtube Social Forum (youtube.com), which is managed from the office of YouTube, LLC, located at 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, phone: +1 (650) 253-0000

The VKontakte social network (vk.com), which is managed from the office of VKontakte LLC, located at ul. Tverskaya, d. 8, lit. B, metro St. Petersburg, 191015, Russia.

The social network Yandex which is managed from the Yandex office at ul. Leo Tolstoy, d. 16 city Moscow, 119021, Russia.

These modules can be buttons for synchronizing an account on the site https://levson.com.ua, Like, retweet or, accordingly, “Like”. If a visitor opens one of the web pages equipped with such a plug-in, his Internet browser will directly connect it to the servers of Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, VKontakte, Yandex or Youtube. The plugin will transmit data to the server about which particular web pages of the site https://levson.com.ua the visitor viewed. When using any functions of the plugin, this information will also be synchronized with the visitor’s account on Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Yandex or Youtube. More information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, Twitter,LinkedIn, VKontakte, Yandex or Youtube.

Contests and promotions

Our site sometimes posts messages about our promotions, and sometimes we can let you register online. In such cases, we use the information you provide to hold a promotion (for example, inform you if you win). Some time after the end of the promotion, we delete personal information from our database if you have not given your consent to save it and use it to receive further information from us. By participating in the promotion, you expressly consent to the free use of your name, surname, photo, interview or other materials about you for advertising purposes, including the right to publish your name and photo in the media, any printed, audio and video materials, media interviews. Such use is not compensated (not paid).

Third Parties Providing Services

In the process, we turn to other companies and individuals that perform many functions. For example, the execution and delivery of orders, the provision of customer support, we order administration of promotional campaigns in certain agencies, data analysis. These agencies may have access to personal information if necessary for the performance of their functions, but they are prohibited from using personal information for purposes other than that specified in our Privacy Policy and in our Regulation on the processing and protection of personal data, and we require confidentiality from them.

General information relates to such aspects as the number of website visitors, what pages they visit, what information they download, the type of browser and the operating system they use, the name of the Internet service provider, and the like. When you visit our site, we automatically receive this information and summarize with similar data about other visitors. By collecting this information, we analyze how best to tailor our site to the needs of visitors.

Disclosure and data transfer.

We do not sell, transmit or disclose personal information that we receive on our website to third parties without your prior consent. We disclose personal information only in cases stipulated by the current legislation of Ukraine, as well as: in the case of preventing a crime or causing harm to us or third parties; we will disclose information to third parties that provide us with support and services with which you receive your order. It may happen that we provide general information about our visitors (for example, the percentage of female and male site visitors) to advertising agencies, business partners, sponsors and other third parties in order to customize or expand the content and advertising on our site for our consumers. We can also collect data from web registration files (as in your browser, operating system, pages visited, etc.) to understand how visitors visit the site and which sides are the most popular.

Updates to this warning

We may unilaterally modify or update portions of this policy at any time, without prior notice. Please review the Privacy Policy from time to time to be aware of its changes and updates. All changes to this Privacy Policy come into force from the moment they are published. When you place an order, take part in a promotion, research, or otherwise interact with us, you agree to the new terms of the Privacy Policy in the current edition.

If any part of this Privacy Policy is declared invalid or unenforceable, its other parts will remain in force.